top of page

Ignitic AB Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how Ignitic AB uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?

  • How do we collect your data?

  • How will we use your data?

  • How do we store your data?

  • Marketing

  • What are your data protection rights?

  • What are cookies?

  • How do we use cookies?

  • What types of cookies do we use?

  • How to manage your cookies

  • Changes to our privacy policy

  • How to contact us

  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

Ignitic AB collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Ignitic AB with the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.

  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.

  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

  • Fill out a form to get in contact with us.

How will we use your data?

Ignitic AB collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.

  • Get back to you when you contact us.

When Ignitic AB processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

Ignitic AB stores your data at Wix Data centers located in the United States of America, Ireland, South Korea, Taiwan and Israel.

Marketing

Ignitic AB will not send you any marketing material, and will only contact you when you fill out a form for this purpose (e.g. to get more information about a course).

What are your data protection rights?

Ignitic AB would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Ignitic AB for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Ignitic AB correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Ignitic AB to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Ignitic AB erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Ignitic AB restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Ignitic AB's processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Ignitic AB transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: info@ignitic.se

How do we use cookies?

Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in

  • Understanding how you use our website

What type of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Ignitic AB uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

  • Advertising – Ignitic AB uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Ignitic AB sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

  • Analyzing - Ignitic AB uses these cookies to analyze how the website is used.

Visitor Analytics and Recordings

Visitor Analytics is a simple website analytics service which measures the traffic on our website and website visitors' general details. We collect statistics like which pages visitors visit and when, where they are approximately located, where they land first or if they are coming from a specific referral, to make our website visitors' experience better.

As a website operator using Visitor Analytics, we processinformation about our visitors' device type and screen size/resolution, approximate location, browser, OS, IPs, page visits, bounce rate, conversions, conversion funnels, average sessions per visitor, average pages per session, average session duration, time spent on the website and preferably visited content on the website. All this data is pseudonymized and Visitor Analytics will not use the collected data to identify individual users or to match the data with additional information on an individual user.

We do not use cookies to collect this data. Instead, we use the so-called fingerprinting technology that does not require placing any cookies, files or technology on your device. Fingerprinting relies on your device’s technical attributes and combines them to identify your device as a unique device and allow for reliable analytics.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Ignitic AB website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Ignitic AB keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 22 April 2022.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Ignitic AB's privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: info@ignitic.se

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Ignitic AB has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Email: imy@imy.se

Address: Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten, Box 8114, 104 20 Stockholm, Sweden

bottom of page